Clergy, Staff, Vestry & Delegates

Clergy and Staff

  • The Rev. Jeff Lewis, Rector
    The Rev. Jeff Lewis

    Rector

  • Wendy Howe, Assisting Priest
    Wendy Howe

    Assisting Priest

  • Coral Malpede

    Interim Parish Administrator

  • Lin Sponsler

    Accountant

  • Jeanne Young

    Music Director

  • Coral Malpede

    Organist

  • Melissa Rubio

    Toddler Room Teacher

  • Lydia Mansour, Sunday School Coordinator
    Lydia Mansour

    Sunday School Coordinator

Vestry Members, Year Term Ends and Commission

  • Nancy Andrews, Building & Grounds Commission
    Nancy Andrews

    Member - 2020

    Buildings & Grounds Commission

  • Robert Daunt, Buildings & Grounds Commission
    Robert Daunt

    Member - 2021

    Buildings & Ground Commission

  • Rick Franke, Resource Commission
    Rick Franke

    Member - 2020

    Resource Commission

  • Jackie Frey, Mission & Community Involvement Commission
    Jackie Frey

    Member - 2019

    Mission & Community Involvement Commission

  • Kathy Herbig, Worship Commission
    Kathy Herbig

    Member - 2021

    Worship Commission

  • Melinda Manlin

    Member - 2019

    Communications Commission

  • Elizabeth McCorkle, Clerk & Christian Education Commission
    Elizabeth McCorkle

    Member - 2020

    Clerk & Christian Education Commission

  • Jacqueline Pierce

    Member - 2020

    Planning & Policy Commission
    Pastoral Care Commission

  • Jim Riedel, Senior Warden
    Jim Riedel

    Member - 2019

    Senior Warden

  • Harrison Schramm, Service & Fellowship Commission
    Harrison Schramm

    Member - 2021

    Service & Fellowship Commission

  • Kyle Stromm, Stewardship Commission
    Kyle Strom

    Member - 2021

    Stewardship Commission

  • Lindsay Synsteby

    Treasurer

  • Mickey Welsh

    Member - 2019

    Junior Warden

Vestry Commissions for Parish Life and Worship

Lay Delegates and Alternates to Convention for 2018

  • Celeste Ventura, Delegate
    Celeste Ventura

    Delegate

  • Kathy Stoner

    Delegate

  • Kirsten Matsumoto, Delegate
    Kirsten Matsumoto

    Delegate

  • Eugene Loh, Delegate
    Eugene Loh

    Delegate

  • Don Fennell

    Delegate

  • Mary Dorscheimer, Alternate
    Mary Dorscheimer

    Alternate

  • Rosemarie Axton

    Alternate

  • Virgina Allen

    Alternate